WorkSafeBC Home

Submitting reports and invoices

Using our online portal, My Provider Services, is the easiest way for you to get paid. Please use our fee codes on your invoice. Once you've billed us you can check your payment status online.

Out-of-province fee codes

Here are the most commonly used fee codes for out-of-province health care programs:

Item Description Fee Code
Air ambulance 1113344
Ambulance 1100485
Chiropractors 1100793
Diagnostics 1100493
Disposable medical supplies 1100496
Doctors/physicians 1100490
Durable medical supplies 1100499
Home care  1130496
Hospitals, Canadian 1100489
Hospitals, outside Canada 1100500
Massage Therapists 1100532
Occupational rehabilitation program 1182720
Orthotics 1124352
Physiotherapy Details
Prosthetics 1109504
Psychology assessment service 1149953
Psychology treatment service 1100494
Residential care services 1124353
Health care providers not listed 1100497

If you do not see an applicable fee item code for your services, please contact our Health Care Programs team.

Reports and invoices

If you are required to send a report, please use our Physiotherapy Requested Report (Form 83D332).

The fastest and easiest way to submit your invoices and supporting documents to us is through My Provider Services. You can also use this online portal to save draft invoices, attach additional documents to your invoice, get confirmation when we receive an invoice, and see status and payment details.

To get started, you’ll need to set up an account with us. To learn more, see our user guide for instructions on setting up your My Provider Services account.

Log in or create an account

Contact our Payment Services team with any invoicing questions.

Out-of-Canada providers

There are four invoicing steps to follow if you provide service outside of Canada:

Invoicing steps for service outside of Canada

  1. 1

    Worker's claim number

    If you do not have the worker's claim number, contact us toll-free at 1.888.967-5377.

  2. 2

    Invoicing

    When invoicing, use the Generic Invoice - Medical and Health Care

  3. 3

    Non-Canadian invoice

    Clearly indicate that this is a non-Canadian invoice.

  4. 4

    Fax

    Fax your invoice to 604.279.7590.

Need more information?

We're here to help. Contact our Payment Services team.